No. 316 POLISH FIGHTER SQUADRON PILOTS' LIST

Listed in alphabetical order  are the names of pilots who flew at least one mission or operational flight with No. 316 Squadron. The pilot's rank appears as the highestduring service. Following the name is pilot's service number, not necessarily the same as at the moment of posting to the squadron. As some pilots were promoted to officers those numbers changed to four digit ones. Compiled by Wilhelm Ratuszynski.

 REVISED 

F/O ANDERS Bohdan P-0161
F/Sgt
ANTONIAK Tadeusz P-706548
S/Ldr
ARCT Bohdan P-1090
W/Cdr BAJAN Jerzy P-1499
F/OBALON Wladyslaw P-1679
S/Ldr
BARANSKI Wienczyslaw P-0249
Sgt
BARDECKI Antoni P-703894
W/O
BARTLOMIEJCZYK Czeslaw P-783248
F/Lt
BARTYS Edward P-1709
F/Sgt
BAUMAN Artrur P-706577
W/O
BEDKOWSKI Stanislaw P-781408
F/O
BELZA Stanislaw P-2060
F/O
BIELICKI Wladyslaw P-2802
F/Lt
BIRTUS Stanislaw P-1711
           F/Lt
BOCHNIAK Stanislaw P-1069
F/Sgt7
BOCKOWSKI Zygmunt P-70389
F/O
BOROWICZ Mieczyslaw P-2765
P/O
BORUSIEWICZ Zbigniew P-1593
W/O
BUBES Tadeusz P-793841
F/Lt
BUCHWALD Bernard P-0372
F/Lt
CHOLAJDA Antoni P-1595
F/Lt
CIASTULA Ludomir P-0504
W/O
CIECHANOWICZ Wiktor P-780546
S/Ldr CWYNAR Michal P-1902
F/O CYNKIER Konstanty P-2346
Sgt DABROWSKI Andrzej P-703994
F/O
DEC Jozef P-0808
P/O
DOBRUT-D
OBRUCKI Tadeusz P-1596
F
/Lt DOLICHER Kazimierz P-76806
W/O
DUNAJEWSKI Lech P-783102
S/Ldr
DRYBANSKI Zygmunt P-0382
F/O DYRMONT-JUSSEWICZ Eugeniusz P-2898
F/Sgt DZIEDZIC Tadeusz P-706159
W/O
FERUGA Jozef P-780445
F/Lt FRACKIEWICZ Janusz P-0924
S/Ldr
FREY Juliusz P-0322
F/Sgt
FUSIARA Ryszard
P-781090
W/Cdr GABSZEWICZ Aleksander P-0163
Sgt
GADUS Romuald P-783651
F/Sgt
GALLUS Pawel P-794124
W/O
GAWLEWICZ Kazimierz P-794132
F/Lt
GECA Boleslaw P-1797
Sgt
GIERCZYNSKI Jerzy P-782951
S/Ldr
GNYS Wladyslaw P-1298
F/Lt
GORA Tadeusz P-2200
F/O
GORSKI Jozef P-0693
                F/O
GOTTOWT Eugeniusz P-1598
F/O
GOZDECKI Dariusz P-0524
W/O GRABOWSKI Franciszek P-703719
W/O
GROBELNY Wladyslaw P-780566
F/O
GRZECH Jan P-1037
Sgt
GRZYWACZ Feliks P-792079
W/O JASKOLSKI Tadeusz P-794132
F/Lt JAWOROWSKI Czeslaw P-1822
F/Sgt JAZOWNIK  Bronislaw P-704897
F/Lt JEKA Jozef P-1654
F/Lt
KACZMAREK Boleslaw P-0536
Sgt
KAMECKI Ryszard P-704120
F/Lt
KARDELLA Wincenty P-2414
F/Lt
KARNKOWSKI Tadeusz P-0973
S/Ldr
KARWOWSKI Wlodzimierz P-1284
F/Sgt
KAWINSKI Andrzej P-782049
F/Lt
KIEDRZYNSKI Wladyslaw P-1906
F/Lt
KIRSTE Maciej P-0971
F/Lt
KLAWE Wlodzimierz P-0387
F/O
KOLECKI Tadeusz P-1685
F/O
KONDRACKI Leszek P-1602
Sgt
KOPA Walenty P-780468
F/O KOWALSKI Edward P-0235
F/
Sgt KOWALSKI Zygmunt P-780689
F/Lt
KOZLOWSKI Franciszek P-76729
W/Cdr KROL Waclaw P-1299
F/Lt
KURYLLOWICZ Lew P-1761
F/Lt KWIATKOWSKI Tadeusz P-0391
F/Lt
LASZKIEWICZ Lech P-2316
F/O LECH Stanislaw P-2976
F/Lt
LEGOWSKI Tomasz P-1800
F/Sgt
LIPIEC Kazimierz P-784732
F/Lt
LIPKOWSKI Antoni P-0532
F/Lt LITAK Stanislaw P-1725
F/O LUBICZ-LISOWSKI Tadeusz P-2662
W/O LURZYNSKI Mieczyslaw P-780892
 F/Lt
MACIEJOWSKI Michal P-1912
F/Lt
MAJEWSKI Longin P-0327
F/Lt
MALCZEWSKI Ryszard P-0320
F/Lt MALISZEWSKI Eugeniusz P-0346
F/Lt
MARCISZ Stanislaw P-0147
W/O MAREK Feliks P-793623
W/O MICHALKIEWICZ Karol P-784123
F/
Lt MICKIEWICZ Bronislaw P-0338
P/O
MIELNICKI Jerzy P-2913
F/Sgt MILEJ Jozef P-780778
F/O MINTOWT-CZYZ Lech P-2915
W/O
MURKOWSKI Antoni P-784755
W/O
MURZYN Jozef P-780493
Sgt
MUSIAL Jan P-782995
F/O MUSZEL Jan P-0534
F/Sgt NARLOCH Zygfryd P-793803
F/Lt NARTOWICZ Roman P-76770
F/Lt
NENTWICH Zygmunt P-1610
S/Ldr
NIEMIEC Pawel P-76748
W/O NOGA Herbert P-793718
F/O
NOSOWICZ Zbigniew P-76703
W/O NOWAK Tadeusz P-782896
W/Cdr
NOWIERSKI Tadeusz P-76803
W/O
NOWOCZYN Witold P-781525
F/Lt OLENSKI Zbigniew P-76617
Sgt
ORZECHOWSKI Tadeusz P-783097
F/Lt PALEOLOG Wieslaw P-2073
Sgt
PLENKIEWICZ Antoni
P-784769
W/O PIETRZAK Aleksander
P-783147
F/Lt PIOTROWSKI Jozef P-1412
F/Lt PLEWCZYNSKI Jerzy P-1962
F/Lt
POLEK Antoni P-0790
F/Lt POPIEL Wojciech P-2074
F/O
PROCH
NICKI Andrzej P-1647
F/Lt
PRZYGODZKI Zdzislaw P-1734
F/Lt
RADOMSKI Jerzy P-1427
F/Lt
RADWANSKI Gustaw P-76708
F/Lt RYCHLICKI Boleslaw P-0285
F/Lt
RZYSKI T
omasz P-1618
F/O SAMOFAL Kazimierz P-1619
W/Cdr
SAWICZ Tadeusz P-0596
F/Lt SCHREIBER Aleksander P-2293
S/Ldr SIEKIERSKI Jan P-1032
F/O
SKIBINSKI Jerzy P-1622
W/Cdr
SKALSKI Stanislaw P-76710
W/O
SKOWRONSKI Florian P-704756
F/Lt SLIWINSKI Wladyslaw P-2213
F/Lt
SPORNY Kazimierz P-0448
F/Lt SOBOLEWSKI Jozef P-0380
F/Lt
SOSNOWSKI Zbigniew P-2718
Sgt
STARZYNSKI Henryk P-793783
F/Lt STEGMAN Stefan P-76711
F/O
STEINBORN Brunon P-2825
F/
Lt STEMBROWICZ Konrad P-76732
F/O
STROZAK Ryszard P-1498
W/O
SUMARA Karol
P-782116
F/O SUPPEL Zbigniew P-2951
W/O
SWERYDA Jan P-780709
W/O
SWIERKOWSKI Wiktor P-793038
W/O SYPEREK Piotr P-783166
F/Lt
SZALEWICZ Marian P-0323
F/Sgt SZLOSBERG Edward P-704959
F/O
SZMEJL Stanislaw P-0234
Sgt
SZMIDT Marian P-703600
F/
Lt SZPAKOWICZ Sergiusz P-0305
W/O SZTUKA Stefan P-782831
F/Lt
SZUMOWSKI Tadeusz P-0898
W/O
SZYMANSKI Tadeusz P-781044
F/Lt
SZYMANKIEWICZ Jerzy P-1626
F/Lt SZYMANKIEWICZ Teofil P-0744
W/O
TAMOWICZ Tadeusz P-793839
F/Lt TIAHNYBOK Adam P-2216
W/O TOMASZEWSKI Tadeusz P-793784
W/O TRNOBRANSKI Jan P-782743
S/Ldr
TRZEBINSKI Marian P-1250
F/O TYCZYNSKI Jerzy P-2952
F/Lt
WALAWSKI Janusz P-1808
F/Lt
WALENDOWSKI Wladyslaw
P-0169
F/Sgt
WIEWIOROWSKI Aleksander P-782927
S/Ldr WILCZEWSKI Waclaw P-0629
W/O WISNIEWSKI Wladyslaw P-784746
Sgt
WITWICKI Edward P-782834
F/Lt
WIZA Franciszek P-1099
F/Lt WOJTOWICZ Tadeusz P-2295
F/
Lt WOJTYGA Wojciech P-2431
F/Lt
WYSZKOWSKI Mieczyslaw
P-1584
W/O
ZACHAREWICZ Roman P-703060
F/O
ZAJDEL Stanislaw
P-1698
F/Lt
ZAKRZEWSKI Leopold
P-76779
F/Lt
ZBROZEK Jerzy
P-1634
F/Lt ZIELONKA Kazimierz P-1742
F/Lt
ZOLCINSKI Marian P-1823
S/Ldr
ZURAKOWSKI Janusz P-76715
W/O
ZYCH Stanislaw P-781185
W/O
ZYGARLICKI Leon
P-783220


© Polish Squadrons Remembered